Penn State Lehigh Valley spring 2020 dean’s list announced

en flag
es flag

 

CENTER VALLEY, Pa. — Penn State Lehigh Valley recently announced the dean’s list for the spring 2020 semester. The following students have been named to the dean’s list:

– Alburtis: Nicholas Calissi, Riley Koch, Creyn Muthard,

– Allentown: Elias Abboud, Jericka Acevedo, Yvonne Andia Silva, Diego Avalos, Keyiana Ayala, Jade Buskirk, Ytzelk Carbuccia, Jaime Cardi, Francisco Cevallos, Yee Chan, Seth Chase, Lyndsay Conaway, Marwa El-Ashry, Ahmed Elkoumy, Fadi Farah, Jerad Flatt, Rebecca Fuehrer, Charbel Fustakgi, Divine Gbetodeme, Katheryn Garrido Carrasco, Leanne George, Katie Green, Lucas Greenawald, Eva Greene, Tyler Groff, Salena Haddad, David Hazim, Keira Hernandez, Tanner Hilegas, Justin Honer, David Jabbour, Joseph Jabbour, Christina Kamel, Harsh Kaneria, Basel Kaskas, Mahmoud Kazan, Amnah Khan, Yorick Kumar, Tianhao Lin, Amia Luu, Natalia Makowka, Mahnoor Malik, Fadi Mamari, Natalie Mamary, Saschelle Mandoza, Michael Mccloskey, Annaliz Mejia, Sunjana Mishra, Jasmine Morocho, Maria Montroni, Sahira Mughal, Jose Murphy, Emily Nguyen, Christin Peralta, Erica Reyes, Trevor Rockwell, Ashley Roman, Justin Sackey, Sandra Salibi, Hanna Sallit, Esther Santiago, Zain Shafi, Laura Smith, Logan Specht, Abigail Stolinas, Nicole Stopper, Solomon Taylor, Hannah Toomey, Dillon Trenge, Victor Velez, Kevin Wertz, Romario White, Tomor Xhudo

– Baltimore, MD: Kristin Curry

– Bangor: Taino Gonzalez, Justin Kalena, Alexis Tsihlis

– Basking Ridge, NJ: Sabrina Alvarez Pajes

– Bath: Stephen Botek, Paul Connolly, Bria Dews, Yusuf Horuz, Carly Kocher, Melissa Mayer, Jarod Pokorny, Ian Riccelli, Caitlyn Roller, Derian Ruch, Fatima Said

– Bechtelsville: Alice Maykuth

– Beijing, China: Yuxuan Li

– Bethlehem: Hibah Akbar, Connor Bartlett, Fiona Bennett, Jennifer Bosques, Kate Byrnes, Quenten Calvano, Omer Canca, Jade Carter, Yariliz Castillo-Torres, Julie Comins, Marc Cruz, Jocelyn Cuevas, Thomas Dartouzos, Rachel Marie DeMesa, Dayana Delgado, Diana Dutan, Demond Farley, Christopher Fiegel, Nicholas George, Fabricio Guerrero, Jett Harper, Yasmine Herrera, Ryan Irr, Christopher Jacobsen, Jane Jankulovski, Sideris Karakatsanidis, Justin Lebon, Sierra Mamay, Emmerson Masenheimer, Rachel McDonagh, Elissa Mcpherson, Hannah Mickley, Kalista Mitrisin, Boaz Mokaya, Jennfier Morales,  Megan O’Donnell, Emely Pena, Valeria Quinones-Morales, Christian Rose, Sawan Ruangsang, Ebony Sanders, Jaspaul Singh, Lora Swider, Alison Toth, Alexandre Traca, Nicholas Velasquez, Dewanshu Verma, Kaitlin Wagner, Abigayle Ward, Katherine Wirth

– Breinigsville: Nawal Azfal, Manasvini Gurusankar, Jazmine Martinez, Melody Mendez, Nikolas Nordgaard, Deep Patel, Hemil Patel, Stephen Schrantz, Nathaniel Shoemaker, Vincent Wang

– Brooklyn, NY: Ricky Liang

– Catasauqua: Allanah George and Anairobi Imbert-Sanchez

– Center Valley: Alyssa Chirumbolo, Jillian Groeber, Lucan Hudson, Timothy Hunte, Justin Koser, Adam Kurtz, Zakariya Limani, Savannah Malesky, Patrick Reilly, Ananya Shah, Vinay Singh, Abbigail Wagner

– Chongqing, China: Zhican Li

– Clinton, NJ: Gaurang Sharma

– Coopersburg: Katherine Abreu-Modesto, Josiah Johnson, Simranpreet Kaur, Kayla Klecatsky, Allyshia Mohr, Brandon Myung, Stephen Plyler, Bradford Schaffer, William Shaninger, Vincente Vasco

– Coplay: Alexander Hill, Rana Moawad, Kazi Nafis, Alexis Palmenta

– Crofton, MD: Delia Fink

– Dix Hills, NY: Grant Southard

– Doylestown: Sabrina Rockelmann

– East Stroudsburg: Trinity Flores and Diamond Rosas

– Easton: Carissa Ackley, Ashley Arinsberg, Amairani Asmad, Jeanette Bautista, Timothy Bender, Jenna Bonker, Keerat Braich, Sean Caponigro, Cristal Casellas, Sophia Cinoa, Myridian Combs, Michael Da Rocha, Dominic Fiorino, David Garzillo, Georgia Gonzalez, Michelle Guzman, Alexa Hess, Brooke Imboden, Jesse Jagpal, Elizabeth Jasilionis, Namjot Kang, Pardeep Kaur, Simrandeer Kaur, Richard Kerr, Neo Koh,  Bryce Kollar, Ignazio Markow, Sebastian Metzgar, Christopher Morris, Domenic Niosi, Jah’nel Oliver, Puja Patel, Bianca Peters, Alexandra Quinn, Rowan Rezq, Leonardo Rivera, Navjot Singh, Parminder Singh, Simranjit Singh, Justyna Sokolik, Analy Tejeda, Kevin Wagner, Alec Welsh, Rene’ Williams

– Effort: Melanie Mele and Antonio Carbone

– Emmaus: Yeniffer Arguello Noa, Brooke Brumbach, Noah Fairhurst, Antonio Gonzalez, Joshua Huyssen, Madison Kugler, Thomas Panko, Christopher Pugh, Mason Shaner, Brian Simons, Benjamin Stratz

– Fogelsville: Emma Chisdak and Skyler Peters

– Fort Washington: Makayla Brown-Paul

– Fountain Hill: Jermaine Jones and Moses Omwega

– Freemansburg: Gabryel Bento, Raphael Bento, Gabrielle Hyppolite, Mark Marzouk, Alejandra Pena

– Germansville: Shayne Milot

– Glendon: Alicia Harrison

– Gilbertsville: Linda Grisafi

– Green Lane: Christopher Halteman

– Hartland, VT: Robert Grots

– Hatfield: Sheldon Ware and Kaitlyn Phifer

– Hellertown: Ferris Abu-Ghosh, Lexis Brownstein, Trina Campano, Victoria Ludwick, Noah Mauro, Dimitrios Valianatos, Nathan Zloty

– Jersey City, NJ: Nadine Youssef

– Kempton: Ryan Dieterly

– Kintnersville: Ashley Cassarella and Staush Przyuski

– Kunkletown: Dominique Carrelli, Emmanuel Corrales, Elijah Silfies, Simon Tomaszewski

– Lansdale: Robert Kester

– Lehighton: Bryce Smith

– Macungie: Amanda Baker, Christopher Bishop, Kevin Black, Taran Campion, Nolan Cope, Sara Deberardinis, Sophia Dilauro, Alexander Erb, Amanda Ford, Rebecca Ganthier, Landon Garcia, Nicole Grazio, Juliane Haussmann, Matthew Holderith, Kyle Hughes, Alexandra Kehm, Samreen Khokhar, Megan Moore, Joseph Raymond, Kristina Streit, Zachary Unger, Ryan Velde

– Nazareth: Natalie Ament, Anthony Belsky, Austin Brooks, Ryan Dupee, Joseph Eckstein, Martin Hamilton, Michael Ifkovits, Joshua Marchak, Joshua Misiti, Shrika Pabbathi, Nam Pham, Maihan Ramin, Anastasia Seremula, Erica Simmons, Sherina Suthakar, Kristen Voigt

– New Hope: Arielle Brown

– New Tripoli: Jason Frey, Zachary Morehouse, Frank Rauscher

– Northampton: Mason Bunce, Eric Fenstermaker, Lauren Kemmerer, Kien Nguyen, Nathan Salukas, Anthony Sawarynski, Avery Taylor

– Orefield: Frank Clark, Abby Feichtel, Brett Foulke, Carson Fracas, Saira Hussain, Christopher Kern, Evan Lantier, Patrick Maurer, Fady Wahba

– Palmerton: Ian Farrell and Alexandrea Wentz

– Pen Argyl: Ayshe Capecci and Hannah Irwin

– Pennsburg: Thomas Csisek, Kayla Hlywiak, Olivia Howe

– Perkasie: Mark Boyle, Guillermo Buelvas, John Cartright, Peyton Collier, Abigail Esbenshade, Michael Fleisch, Dan Jalosinski, Alesia Lomenzo, Steven Pena, William Thompson

– Perkiomenville: Connor O’Brien

– Phillipsburg, NJ: John Deroko and Phillip Schwartz

– Point Pleasant Borough, NJ: Alexander D’Amato

– Pottstown: Kerry Huzzard and Austin Turner

– Pottsville: Benjamin McQuillen

– Quakertown: Anthony Awgul, Joshua Bibighaus, Lyndsay Bolger, Gizem Bozkurt, Mansi Desai, Grace Fuscellaro, Dimitri Herr, Dillon Kraus, Tyler Nguyen, Chase Oliver, Marley Probition, Christina Reid, Katrina Rodenbach, Tess Steinberg, Carly Wassum, Margaret Williams

– Red Lion: Haley Lynch

– Riegelsville: Michael Zukowski

– Saylorsburg: Drew Beiler, Ashley Capone, Joseph Fantuzzi, Austin Herman, Francis Murphy, Ganesh Ramachandran

– Schnecksville: Frank Dazzo, Eric Johnson, Dominic Lucci, Ian Royer, Sabrina Sleiman, Brandon Wehbey

– Sciota: Lukas Jones-Godshalk

– Shanghai, China: Hao Chen, Tianxiang Ding, Zhenye Sun, Zexuan Xia, ChengNing Zhang, Yukai Zhou

– Slatington: William Hawley

-Spotswood: Emma Chow

– State College: Benjamin Spear

– Stockertown: Logan Unangst

– Stroudsburg: Alexandra Gould and Nancy Perez

– Summit Hill: Andrew Benek

– Suzhou, China: Qiyu Wang

– Tatamy: Justin Pallante and Jason Paulus

– Telford: Jamie Mcmillan, Robert Palonis, Elysa Stout

– Trumbauersville: Andrew Hockman and Jenna Kurtz

– Upper Black Eddy: Thomas Bethman

– Walnutport: Scott Schmidt

– Warminster: Amaan Shaikh

– Wescosville: Kelly Bossert

– West Orange, NJ: Kayla Ceaser

– Whitehall: Kevin Alkhal, Rieanna Atiyeh, Ruasl Attaa Aldhaheri, Austin Azar, Kevin Batista, Serina Burro, Artur Gjondla, Taylor Hamscher, Nicholas Herman, Emily Kiefer, Malak Malak, Gavin Palmer, Matriben Patel, Geomarie Ramos, Sandra Reeves, Nadine Sabbagh, Tehreem Syed

– Woodland Park, NJ: Sylvia Elizabeth Abuissa

– Zionsville: Stephen Bloodnick

 

 

Information provided to TVL by:
Dennille Schuler, M.Ed.
PR Specialist | Strategic Communications
Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA 18034