Service Electric Musikfest Replay Stream Kicks Off Today Through Aug. 11

en flag
es flag

 

All 38 Service Electric Sets Will Stream Over Next 9 Days at www.musikfest.org 

 

BETHLEHEM, PA – Musikfest fans who missed or were unable to see the performances by UUU, Seth Witcher and The Sofa Kings on Service Electric have the opportunity to catch all of the acts via the new Service Electric replay stream beginning today at www.musikfest.org.

From Aug. 3-11, Service Electric is partnering with Musikfest to replay the sets of all 38 of the artists that take to its GaragePlatz Stage at the Service Electric studios. If you missed any of your favorite acts live, you can catch all of them over the next nine days. The streams will also allow anyone in the world to see the performances of perennial festival favorites like Philadelphia Funk Authority, Luisito Rosario & Orchestra and Talking Heads tribute Start Making Sense.

The complete replay schedule is:

 

Aug. 3 

Noon:               Red Hotts

2:30 p.m.:        Davy Fry

8:30 p.m.:        UUU

 

Aug. 4 

Noon:               Aaron Dussing Polka

1:30 p.m.:        Jimmy Sturr Orchestra

3 p.m.:             Roi and the Secret People

5:30 p.m.:        Seth Witcher

 

Aug. 5 

Noon:               The Sofa Kings

2:30 p.m.:        John Stevens Polka

8:30 p.m.:        Fritz’s Polka Band

 

Aug. 6 

11 a.m.:           Stefanie Johnson

2:30 p.m.:        Philadelphia Funk Authority

8:30 p.m.:        Zaire

 

Aug. 7 

11 a.m.:           Kendal Conrad

Noon:               The Amish Outlaws

2:30 p.m.:        James Supra/Sarah Ayers Band

 

Aug. 8 

11 a.m.:           Ben Tyler

Noon:               Rubix Kube

2:30 p.m.:        The Large Flowerheads

5 p.m.:             Pentley Holmes

 

Aug. 9 

11 a.m.:           Jimmy & The Parrots

1:30 p.m.:        Legacy Trio

4 p.m.:             Start Making Sense

 

Aug. 10 

11 a.m.:           Dina Hall

Noon:               Alexis P. Suter Band

2:30 p.m.:        Garden State Radio

5 p.m.:             Jon Fadem

6 p.m.:             The Lesson Center

7:30 p.m.:        Alex Meixner Band

9 p.m.:             Cinnamon Jones & Eternal Soul

 

Aug. 11 

9 a.m.:             The Renaissance Orchestra

11 a.m.:           Stacy Gabel

Noon:               Boat House Row

2:30 p.m.:        Tshila

4 p.m.:             Slam Allen Band

5:30 p.m.:        Screaming Broccoli

8 p.m.:             Leo Motolese

9 p.m.:             Luisito Rosario & Orchestra

 

For more information visit www.musikfest.org.

Information provided to TVL by:
Mark Demko, ArtsQuest
http://www.artsquest.org/